PROGRAM

2017

WEDNESDAY 10th MAY



11h Opening of the Palace gates
Arrival of organizers
12h Welcome attendees
Registration, distribution of badges and documentation
Installation of posters by the authors
.
Hall Surcouf
Salle Vauban

SESSION 1

Canonical cell death and resistance

Chairspersons: O. Micheau (Dijon) / P. Juin (Nantes) / A.O. Hueber (Nice)

14h-15h Keynote: Douglas Green (St. Jude Research Hospital, Memphis, USA) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
15h-15h35 Harald Wajant (University of Wuerzburg, Würzburg, Germany) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
15h35-16h10 Olivier Micheau (Dijon, France) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
16h10-16h40 Coffee break Hall Surcouf
16h40-17h40 Keynote: Henning Walczak (UCL, London, UK) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
19h Cocktail party Hall Surcouf
24h End of Cocktail party

THURSDAY 11th MAY



SESSION 2

Necroptosis, senescence, metabolism, autophagy and resistance

Chairspersons: C. Brenner (Paris) / J.E. Ricci (Nice) / N. Andrieu-Abbadie (Toulouse)

8h Opening of the Palace gates Hall Surcouf
8h30-9h30 Keynote: Peter Vandenabeele (University of Ghent, Ghent, Belgium) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
9h30-10h05 Jean Christophe Marine (KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
10h05-10h30 Coffee break Hall Surcouf
10h30-11h05 Michelangelo Campanella (University of London, UK) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
11h05-11h50 3 selected talks (10 min + 5 min) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
11h50-13h15 Lunch Hall Surcouf
13h15-14h00 Poster session 1 & meet the editors Salle Vauban

SESSION 3

ER stress and resistance

Chairspersons: O. Coqueret (Angers) / S. Manié (Lyon)

14h-14h35 Costas Koumenis (UPenn, Philadelphia, USA) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
14h35-15h10 Fabio Martinon (Université de Lausanne, Lausanne, Swizerland) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
15h10-15h40 Coffee break Hall Surcouf
15h40-16h10 2 selected talks (10 min + 5 min) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
16h10-16h45 Patrizia Agostinis (KU Leuven, Leuven, Belgium) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
16h45-17h20 Claudio Hetz (U Chile, Santiago, Chile) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
17h20-19h Poster session 1 & meet the editors Salle Vauban
19h Special Event – Dinner in a Corsair Frigate (Etoile du Roy, St Malo – click to see some pictures)

FRIDAY 12th MAY

Clinical Friday



SESSION 4

Immune response and resistance

Chairspersons: F. Rieux-Laucat (Paris) / B. Ségui (Toulouse)

8h Opening of the Palace gates
Arrival of organizers
Hall Surcouf
8h30-9h05 Keynote: Seamus Martin (Trinity College, Dublin, Ireland) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
9h05-9h40 François Ghiringhelli (CLCC Leclerc, Dijon, France) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
9h40-10h10 Coffee break Hall Surcouf
10h10-10h45 Jérome Galon (Cordeliers Research Center, Paris, France) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
10h45-11h30 3 selected talks (10 min + 5 min) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
11h30-12h30 Poster session 2 & meet the editors Salle Vauban
12h30-14h Lunch Hall Surcouf

SESSION 5

Clinical trials

Chairspersons: H. Léna (Rennes) / J. Edeline (Rennes)

14h30-15h05 Carmen Garrido (UMR 866, Dijon, France) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
15h05-15h35 Coffee break Hall Surcouf
15h35-16h10 Thomas Bachelot (CLCC Lyon, Lyon, France) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
16h10-17h10 Keynote: Caroline Robert (IGR, Paris, France) Amphithéâtre Maupertuis
17h10-17h30 CCDT Awards and congress cloture Salle Vauban
17h30 End of Congress and Closing of the Palace gates